Home > Guides > The Front All Weapons Stats

The Front All Weapons Stats

The Front All Weapons Stats

Stats of all ranged weapons as of 1.0.4. All testing was done manually in version 1.0.4, so there might be errors or inaccuracies. Please point them out in comments.

Testing methodology

All damage tests were made using Roamer NPC and Axe Roamer NPC. Here are their hitzones:

RoamerAxe Roamer
All weapons statsAll weapons stats

Damage values were checked first by shooting regular Roamer in the leg/hand with 1x multiplier and further verified with headshots to both enemy types if I had some doubts. All shots were made at point-blank range, except explosive weapons. Many weapons have discrepancies between their description damage and actual damage – I don’t know if this is a bug, or I’m just shooting them wrong.

Pistols

Flintlock Vanguard
All weapons statsAll weapons stats
PythonSilver Fox
All weapons stats All weapons stats
FlintlockVanguardPythonSilver Fox
Description damage75394777
Regular ammo damage81394777
HC ammo damage/6173119
Durability400400400400
Durability per shot1.50.250.250.25
Max durability per shot0.0**0.0**0.0**0.0**
Total shots267*120012001200
Mag size1767
Mag size (Expanded)/11/11

*Rounded up.

**It appears that pistols do not lose max durability.

Submachine Guns

TroppWhisperer
All weapons stats All weapons stats
TroppWhisperer
Description damage3338
Regular ammo damage3343
HC ammo damage5976
Durability400400
Durability per shot0.250.25
Max durability per shot0.050.05
Total shots12001200
Mag size3030
Mag size (Expanded)4040

Assault Rifles

Dark WarriorThunderclap
All weapons stats All weapons stats
Bandit
All weapons stats
Dark WarriorThunderclapBandit
Description damage626774
Regular ammo damage768290
AP ammo damage117126139
Durability400400400
Durability per shot0.150.150.15
Max durability per shot0.040.040.04
Total shots2667*2667*2667*
Mag size303030
Mag size (Expanded)404060

*Rounded up.

Machine Guns

All-PurposeRavager
All weapons stats All weapons stats
All-PurposeRavager
Description damage7977
Regular ammo damage9896
AP ammo damage153149
Durability400400
Durability per shot0.150.15
Max durability per shot0.040.04
Total shots2667*2667*
Mag size75100
Mag size (Expanded)100150

*Rounded up.

Sniper Rifles

MilitamanCupid
All weapons stats All weapons stats
RoninAnnihilator
All weapons stats All weapons stats
MilitamanCupidRoninAnnihilator
Description damage107116125287
Regular ammo damage107116125199
AP ammo damage165178192/
Durability400400400400
Durability per shot2220.5
Max durability per shot0.0*0.0*0.0*0.0*
Total shots200200200800
Mag size510105
Mag size (Expanded)/202010

*It appears that sniper rifles do not lose max durability.

Shotguns

PeregrineGuardian
All weapons stats All weapons stats
Stryker
All weapons stats
PeregrineGuardianStryker
Description damage127138148
Regular ammo damage124134144
Large ammo damage266288310
Durability400400400
Durability per shot0.20.20.1
Max durability per shot0.040.040.02
Total shots200020004000
Mag size2520
Mag size (Expanded)//30

Heavy Weapons

Sunstorm Gatling GunBombardier Grenade Launcher
All weapons stats All weapons stats
Avenger Rocket LauncherBerserker Grenade Launcher
All weapons stats All weapons stats
Woodpecker AA Rocket LauncherInfiltrator Missile Launcher
All weapons stats All weapons stats
Sunstorm Gatling GunBombardier Grenade LauncherAvenger Rocket LauncherBerserker Grenade LauncherWoodpecker AA Rocket LauncherInfiltrator Missile Launcher
Description damage8533115743869551538
Regular ammo damage106340***1456***397***744***1708***
Special ammo damage164530***/610***//
Durability400400400400400400
Durability per shot0.15811.5511.511.5
Max durability per shot0.030.0**0.0**0.0**0.0**0.0**
Total shots2667*5035*8035*35*
Mag size15011611
Mag size (Expanded)200/////

*Rounded up.

**It appears that grenade and rocket launchers do not lose max durability.

***Explosvie damage seems to be sligthtly randomized and having no weakspot multiplier, instead doing more damage the more of the body is caught in the blast. Actual damage was calculated by taking 10 shots (direct hits in the chest from medium distance) and averaging damage out. Hits in legs/head and point-blank shots do less damage.

Bows

WoodComposite
All weapons stats All weapons stats
Alloy
All weapons stats
WoodCompositeAlloy
Description damage203234
Regular arrow damage264043
Flame arrow damageTODOTODOTODO
Burst arrow damageTODOTODOTODO
Durability400400400
Durability per shot444
Max durability per shot0.0*0.0*0.0*
Total shots100100100

*It appears that bows do not lose max durability.

Written by RagvardGrimclaw

Leave a Comment