Home > Transport Fever 2 > Transport Fever 2 Train List – Europe, America & Asia

Transport Fever 2 Train List – Europe, America & Asia

Excel table with all trains and their stats for min/maxers.

I do not know what train traction / power means but wanted to make a list so that I can filter out trains with bad stats for cargo running. I multiplied traction by power and speed and divided that by maintenance. That could very well be wrong.

Transport Fever 2 Train List

I hope the table is of at least some use. Sincerely.

European Train List

European TrainMult.TypeYearPriceTract.PowerSpeedMaint.T x P x S
Units[kUSD][kN][kW][km/h][kUSD]/ Maint.
D 1/3Steam18502502066404113
BorsigSteam18623302590455518
BR 53 Preuss. G3Steam1875730502005011344
BR 98 Preuss. T3Steam1882790402134013226
PLM 220Steam18901,630754506027274
A 3/5Steam19003,7001151,000100618186
BR 75.4 bad VI cSteam19142,1308558090356125
Ce 6/8 II Crocod.El.19216,0001501,650751,001185
Class A3 Flying S.Steam19256,2401351,6551201,040258
Ae 4/7El.19278,5201962,3001001,420317
Class A4Steam19357,6701581,9861451,277356
Cle 2/4 Roter Pf.XEl.19352,7104531512545239
BR E 94El.193811,0303633,000901,838533
Re 4/4El.19487,0001381,8501251,168273
RailbusXDiesel19501,1501596901917
NoHab AA16Diesel19545,4702001,450120911382
BR V 100Diesel19582,98017780990496260
Series 1042El.196012,6802603,3001402,112569
RABDe 12/12 M.XEl.196513,5802402,4451252,263324
BR 103.1El.197030,1303127,4402005,022924
BR 218Diesel19717,0702351,8391401,177514
TGVXEl.198158,3307006,4503009,7201,394
RE450 Comm. T.XEl.198819,2502803,0001303,208340
ICE 1XEl.199152,7802005,0002808,796318
BR 185El.200016,4303004,2001602,738736
Series 246Diesel20007,8302402,0001601,304589
DualstoxXEl.201441,0505603,8002006,840622
EurodualEl.201819,5605005,0001603,2591,227
See also:  Transport Fever 2: Adding Campaign Music Tracks to Free Play

American Train List

American TrainMult.TypeYearPriceTract.PowerSpeedMaint.T x P x S
Units[kUSD][kN][kW][km/h][kUSD]/ Maint.
Baldwin’s Six-W.Steam18502602570404416
4-4-0 The Gener.Steam185848040130458029
2-8-0 Baldwin C.Steam18711,030702846017269
2-6-0 MogulSteam18851,460804007524399
GondolaSteam18962,040160550100340259
4-2-2 AtlanticSteam19022,600100700100433162
2-8-2 MikadoSteam19164,2902281,17380714300
MILW-Class EP-2El.191912,4905163,3111202,081985
M-300XDiesel19241,9303020010032119
4-12-2 Class 9000Steam192613,1204303,5421002,187696
ALCO HH 600Diesel19301,65012545080274164
Pioneer ZephyrXDiesel19347,730804481771,28849
4-2-2 HiawathaSteam193511,5001362,9401601,917334
PRR-Class GG1El.133613,5002913,4501602,249714
4-8-8-4 Big BoySteam194417,3506024,5601302,8921,234
Alco PADiesel19466,7402271,6801881,123638
Alco PA/PBXDiesel194613,4704543,3601882,2451,277
New Haven EP5El.195511,5201513,0001401,920330
EMD GP 9Diesel19584,8602881,305105810487
MetrolinerXEl.197113,9903408901932,330251
EMD SD40-2Diesel197211,1604103,0001051,860694
EMD AEM-7El.197517,5001334,3202002,916394
Ge C40-8WDiesel198911,3104834,0001201,8851,230
Ge E60-C2El.199215,6503344,0001602,608820
Speedance Expr.XEl.200054,8502409,2002409,140580
Ge P42 DCDiesel200512,4002803,1701602,067687
HHP 8El.201024,3002506,0002004,050741
Avelia LibertyXEl.202155,7702005,0003009,295323
See also:  Transport Fever 2 European Vehicle List

Asian Train List

Asian TrainMult.TypeYearPriceTract.PowerSpeedMaint.T x P x S
Units[kUSD][kN][kW][km/h][kUSD]/ Maint.
Rus. Class V T. 1Steam1850200205030329
Rus. Class T T. 1Steam18573004080405026
Rus. Class BSteam1871920802504915264
Rus. Class PVSteam18771,090603006418263
Rus. Class F FairlieSteam18841,9701305304532496
Rus. Class OBSteam18901,93012053055321109
Rus. Class SCHSteam19061,68015046075279185
Rus. Class SSteam19103,300140880115551257
Rus. Class YESteam19153,7002291,000100618371
Ch. Railw. JF1Steam19184,2002501,15080700329
Rus. Class SUSteam19273,8001501,000130635307
Rus. Class FDSteam19314,9502601,35085824362
Rus. Class LSteam19475,9202801,62080986368
Rus. Class P36Steam19548,5601702,2601251,427337
Rus. Class TE3Diesel195611,1204003,0001001,852648
Rus. Class TE3XDiesel195622,2308006,0001003,7041,296
Ch. Railw. RMSteam19583,8901801,040110648318
Shinkansen 0 S.XEl.196447,5606405,9202207,9261,052
Rus. Class CHS4El.196618,7801654,8001603,129405
Ch. Railw. DF5Diesel19764,3803251,20080730427
Rus. Class VL80SEl.198224,3605806,5201104,0601,025
Ch. Railw. DF4BDiesel19849,9902432,6501201,665464
Rus. Class ED9MXEl.199512,9002201,5601302,150208
Ch. Railw. RMEl.199818,9401694,8001703,157437
RA2XDiesel20056,1501207001001,02582
Ch. Railw. HXD3BEl.200927,1505067,2001204,524966
ES1 LastochkaXEl.201321,4903302,5501603,580376
Fuxing HaoXEl.201675,57064010,40030012,5951,585
See also:  Transport Fever 2: How to Use Train Signals
Written by Schutzengel

Leave a Comment