Weedcraft Inc Fertilization Guide for Agricultural Enthusiasts

Weedcraft Inc: Fertilization Guide for Agricultural Enthusiasts

This guide is meant for agricultural enthusiasts like you and me who just wants to read an online article that tells you how best to grow crops instead of trying to fumble over and over in the game.

Other Weedcraft Inc Guides:

How does the nutrition system work?

Basically there are five aspects of the nutrition system. The closer you are in each value to the ideal value, the higher the maximum quality of the crop will be. The growth medium’s initial quality value will also account into the maximum quality. For values that cannot be reached initially, you have to use equipment.

Edit: It seems like sometimes the values get randomized. Currently it seems only Reggie and Super Lemon Haze are not randomized. I am further looking into this issue.

Ideal Value of Crops

 NameNitrogen(N)Phosphorus(P)Potassium(K)TemperatureHumidity
Island Green5432359
Blue Dream8922260
Jawbreaker Violet4772463
Earth Fume4462562
Tropical Meadow3872558
Pinacolada Bliss4382259
White Widow3312464
Mint Zone10812454
Haze5532562
Northern Light6512463
Reggie8432165
Super Lemon Haze7121960
Granddaddy Purple2252064
Maui Wowie796215
Forest Sex5372261
Jawbreaker Sex8382561
Space Queen101071874
Haze1611957
True OG1312274

More of this sort of thing:



9 thoughts on “Weedcraft Inc: Fertilization Guide for Agricultural Enthusiasts

  1. Raistlen Reply

    Thanks a ton saved me some time to get.e fiddling with the nutrition values

  2. Aaa Reply

    Granddaddy Purple actually is:
    6 (N) 1 (P) 10 (K) 22 T(emperature) ans 64 of Humidity

  3. Xen Reply

    These lists are horribly wrong, wrong and WRONG! Not to mention a shitload of strains are missing. This is my list which is produced by spending research points so they are confirmed and correct. Use it brethren!

    Space Queen N2/P7/K9/27c/44%
    Citrus Red N2/P9/K7/27c/66%
    Thrill Energy N2/P9/K2/23c/75%
    Grand Daddy Purple N7/P3/K1/27c/64%
    Mystery Fume N2/P1/K2/24c/44%
    Japanese Chill N9/P3/K7/21c/66%
    Spanian Crimson N8/P8/K2/26c/59%
    Mistress Fever N3/P8/K1/25c/55%
    Japanese Pink N3/P3/K2/22c/79%
    Blue Dream N8/P9/K2/24c/60%
    Maui Wowie N3/P3/K7/24c/60%
    Haze N2/P2/K4/25c/63%
    Sour Crimson N10/P3/K2/21c/64%
    White Fire OG N3/P2/K8/23c/69%
    Druids Bliss N8/P3/K5/22c/62%
    Mistress Cosmos N3/P7/K5/22c/63%
    Medusa N6/P3/K10/19c/59%
    Orange Dynamite N2/P10/K7/25c/65%
    True OG N9/P1/K1/24/70%
    Super Skunk N3/P9/K3/19c/63%
    Mint Zone N2/P8/K1/25c/67%
    Cheesy Engine N8/P6/K4/23c/58%
    Candy Pink N7/P10/K10/23c/64%
    Flower Orange N5/P4/K3/23c/59%
    Dutch Treat N9/P1/K10/26c/60%
    Mystery Cosmos N5/P4/K7/21c/61%
    Soft Rocket N7/P3/K7/27c/54%
    Gas September N8/P4/K8/23c/63%
    White Widow N8/P9/K7/20c/65%
    Flower Rocket N4/P8/K4/23c/63%
    Kush Cleaner N3/P3/K2/20c/71%
    Tea Dream N3/P7/K5/21c/60%
    Tropical Anchor N6/P7/K7/27c/56%
    Thrill Rush N3/P7/K3/24c/63%
    Island Orange N1/P9/K2/23c/48%
    OG Star N4/P7/K6/22c/61%
    Explosion Steam N8/P6/K8/24/63%
    Cowboy Rush N4/P2/K7/26c/59%
    Smelly Violet N2/P7/K1/23c/52%
    Sweet Meadow N1/P1/K1/26c/65%
    Rain Haze N3/P3/K10/19c/50%

  4. deepwater Reply

    thanks for the advice and thanks to, Zen for the above comment, revealing all the ‘researched’ crop values

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *