Home > Guides > Children of Morta How to Beat Nohar

Children of Morta How to Beat Nohar

Children of Morta Nohar

One of the boss’ most common attack is a stomp that releases a wave that can stun you. Followed by this, it’s usually a quick long-range attack. When you get close, it will start pulling you towards him and then smash the ground to release a shock wave in your direction. Don’t smash the dodge key when this happens, try to time it correctly so that you can avoid the following attack. After all those attacks, he will start floating and protect himself with some sort of shield while floating around shooting projectiles in all directions. You cannot hit him while he’s in this state and you’ll get hurt on contact. These projectiles can be tricky to figure out at first, but the trick is to get as close as possible before they start spreading out, that will make it easier to dodge.

Boss Stats

A table with all the stats of bosses in Children of Morta.

BossBase DamageBase Move SpeedBase HealthBase ArmorBase CriticalBase ResistHit Cancel ResistPushback ResistDeath XP RewardMove Imparing
Spider King20.666400202002005000.7
Goblin King11.864800202002004000.7
Goblin Queen1164800202002004000.7
Dead Boise274.517840202002008300.7
Aazam2271363020112005000.7
Babylon24.574.513330208005006500.7
Nohar26.2496002030030010000.5
Scorpion King29.425.516780203003008500.5
003026.850210502030030010000.5
OU27.424209802099999914000.2
Aziz383.7533700203003007500.5

Leave a Comment