Disney Dreamlight Valley Crop Guide

Disney Dreamlight Valley Crop Guide

This guide will show you which crops are most profitable over growth time, cost, sell price, etc.

Crops, Berries, and Fruit Tree Locations

Plaza

  • Apple Tree
  • Raspberry Bush
  • Oregano

Peaceful Meadow

  • Banana Tree
  • Raspberry Bush
  • Lettuce
  • Wheat
  • Carrot
  • Basil

Dazzle Beach

  • Banana Tree
  • Blueberry Bush
  • Coconut Tree (after completing a quest for Maui)
  • Corn
  • Tomato
  • Sugarcane

Glade of Trust

  • Cocoa Tree
  • Lemon Tree
  • Okra
  • Spinach
  • Rice
  • Mushroom

Forest of Valor

  • Lemon Tree
  • Blueberry Bush
  • Bell Pepper
  • Onion
  • Canola
  • Garlic

Sunlit Plateau

  • Cherry Tree
  • Cocoa Tree
  • Chili Pepper
  • Zucchini
  • Soya
  • Cotton
  • Vanilla

Frosted Heights

  • Cherry Tree
  • Gooseberry Bush
  • Asparagus
  • Cucumber
  • Eggplant
  • Mint

Forgotten Lands

  • Apple Tree
  • Gooseberry Bush
  • Leek
  • Potato
  • Pumpkin
  • Ginger

Crop Chart

CropGrowth TimeCrops per HarvestSeed Purchase PriceSell PriceProfit per Harvest
Asparagus1653150133240
Bell Pepper151123321
Canola3512510984
Carrot151105534
Chili Pepper451207858
Corn122151617
Cotton2514237-5
Cotton (Crafted into Fabric)251210220*10
Cucumber75140159119
Eggplant180195308213
Leek1201120309189
Lettuce31385
Okra1203135114207
Onion75150170120
Potato3515512671
Pumpkin2401275664389
Rice502356187
Soya9036069147
Spinach603454178
Sugarcane7151914
Tomato25382258
Wheat12123
Zucchini402305274

*Crafting Fabric requires 5 Cotton, so the Seed Price has been multiplied by 5 for this entry

Recommendations

For Quick & Easy Coins

I highly recommend growing Carrots in a 9×11 farm, this allows for the most efficient repeatable process in the least amount of time. Taking advantage of a Level 10 Friendship Farming Bonus, I averaged over 150+ Carrots across 5 harvests. Gaining me a profit of over 2500+ coins.

Overall Most Profit

Pumpkins are one of the best crops to grow and sell as it has the highest selling price out of any other plant. It’s long growing period may serve best for players who may play for a limited amount of time as you can planet and water them before logging off and log back in later for a major profit.

Best Non-Purchase Crop

The Leek offers a fantastic price when sold and does not require you to purchase its seed. If you manage to not find any in the Forgotten Lands you can purchase them in Goofy’s Stall. It’s short growth time is well worth it when you account for its sell price of 309 coins.

More of this sort of thing:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Written by kaz0ya