Weedcraft Inc Strain Guide

Weedcraft Inc: Strain Guide (Optimal Conditions of Plants)

Weedcraft Inc explores the business of producing, breeding and selling weed in America, delving deep into the financial, political and cultural aspects of the country’s complex relationship with this troublesome and promising plant.

Other Weedcraft Inc Guides:

How does the nutrition system work?

Basically there are five aspects of the nutrition system. The closer you are in each value to the ideal value, the higher the maximum quality of the crop will be. The growth medium’s initial quality value will also account into the maximum quality. For values that cannot be reached initially, you have to use equipment.

Edit: It seems like sometimes the values get randomized. Currently it seems only Reggie and Super Lemon Haze are not randomized. I am further looking into this issue.

Optimal Conditions of Plants

 NameNitrogen(N)Phosphorus(P)Potassium(K)TemperatureHumidity
Island Green5432359
Blue Dream8922260
Jawbreaker Violet4772463
Earth Fume4462562
Tropical Meadow3872558
Pinacolada Bliss4382259
White Widow3312464
Mint Zone10812454
Haze5532562
Northern Light6512463
Reggie8432165
Super Lemon Haze7121960
Granddaddy Purple2252064
Maui Wowie796215
Forest Sex5372261
Jawbreaker Sex8382561
Space Queen101071874
Haze1611957
True OG1312274

More of this sort of thing


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *