Home > Guides > Mount & Blade 2 Bannerlord Best Wifes: Stats for Single Ladies

Mount & Blade 2 Bannerlord Best Wifes: Stats for Single Ladies

Stats of all the Single Ladies in the game, for you to decide whos the best Wife.

Mount & Blade 2 Bannerlord Best Wifes

Once you’ve built a small warband, you’ll want to take advantage of marriage. Wives with good stats can lead clan parties, govern castles and settlements, lead caravans, be companions in your party, and provide children (this feature seems to be incomplete and useless). Getting married is rather simple.

Other Mount & Blade II Bannerlord Guides:

First, pick an eligible lady and use the encyclopedia (‘N’ Key on world map) to find her. Before talking to her make sure to save (in case you fail the charm mini-game) When you talk to her choose the option to profess yourself her Admirer, this will lead to a charm mini-game. To win just pick the options with the highest success rates. If you fail just reload the previous save and try again. If you succeed you need to leave and wait at least two days before returning.

When you return you’ll need to do another charm mini-game (make sure to save). When you succeed you’ll have to get permission from her father, or other notable clan members. To finish this part you’ll have to find the father (use the encyclopedia). When you talk to him you’ll enter a barter where you have to pay to finish the marriage, cost is generally about 5k. Once you finish the barter your new wife will join your clan, but you’ll have to pick her up first, she’ll probably come equipped with VERY high tier armour and weapons.

Note: Weddings don’t yet seem to be in the game.

Picking a Wife

Who you chose as your wife depends on what you want your wife to do. If your planning on giving her a party you should look for high tactics and combat skills, like Liena. If you want to make her governor, steward seems to be the only trait that matters, someone like Sora. If you want another fighter in your party look at combat skills, like Siga.

Stats for all the Single Ladies

 AbagaiAlijinAlynnethAnidha
1-Hand180000
2-Hand180000
Pole180000
Bow150000
Cross Bow120000
Throw120000
Ride140909090
Athlete120000
Tactic100000
Charm8012010080
Trade080080
Steward6010060100
 ArwaAselaBolatChalia
1-Hand21000 
2-Hand18000 
Pole22000 
Bow15500 
Cross Bow10000 
Throw17000 
Ride210909090
Athlete14000 
Tactic12000 
Charm1401200100
Trade01000100
Steward1001200120
 DebanaElysHeleaIdrun
1-Hand0000
2-Hand0000
Pole0000
Bow0000
Cross Bow0000
Throw0000
Ride90909090
Athlete0000
Tactic0000
Charm601408060
Trade801008080
Steward100120100100
 IraLienaMananMina
1-Hand18018000
2-Hand15018000
Pole19018000
Bow13015000
Cross Bow8012000
Throw15012000
Ride1901409090
Athlete12012000
Tactic10016000
Charm12080140140
Trade0120080
Steward8011060100

Stats for all the Single Ladies Part #2

 PanaleaPhaeaRhageaSiga
1-Hand015000
2-Hand011000
Pole013000
Bow015500
Cross Bow09000
Throw010000
Ride901609090
Athlete016000
Tactic01200100
Charm12080140200
Trade120800120
Steward1409060170
 SilvindSoraSvanaWythuin
1-Hand18001800
2-Hand18001800
Pole18001800
Bow15001500
Cross Bow12001200
Throw12001200
Ride1409014090
Athlete12001200
Tactic10001000
Charm1406080160
Trade8014080120
Steward12016090140
 YanaZoana
1-Hand1200
2-Hand1200
Pole1200
Bow1000
Cross Bow800
Throw800
Ride10090
Athlete800
Tactic1400
Charm6080
Trade120100
Steward100120

It’s end. I hope “Mount & Blade 2 Bannerlord Best Wifes: Stats for Single Ladies” helps you. Feel free to contribute the topic. If you have also comments or suggestions, comment us.

Written by Ragnarr Loðbrók

3 thoughts on “Mount & Blade 2 Bannerlord Best Wifes: Stats for Single Ladies”

Leave a Comment